Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


EMAIL

Which of the following technologies does your congregation use on a regular basis? Check all that apply. Email
  1) Uses email

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses email 261 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Uses email 100.0%
20
100.0%
73
100.0%
39
100.0%
60
100.0%
30
100.0%
222
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
73
100.0%
39
100.0%
60
100.0%
30

222


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses email 100.0%
2
100.0%
24
100.0%
68
100.0%
122
100.0%
42
100.0%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
24
100.0%
68
100.0%
122
100.0%
42

258


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Uses email 100.0%
125
100.0%
55
100.0%
54
100.0%
16
100.0%
4
100.0%
254
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
55
100.0%
54
100.0%
16
100.0%
4

254