Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


WEBSITE

Which of the following technologies does your congregation use on a regular basis? Check all that apply. Website
  1) Uses a web site

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses a web site 206 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Uses a web site 100.0%
21
100.0%
63
100.0%
33
100.0%
46
100.0%
21
100.0%
184
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
63
100.0%
33
100.0%
46
100.0%
21

184


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses a web site 0.00%
0
100.0%
19
100.0%
57
100.0%
93
100.0%
34
100.0%
203
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
19
100.0%
57
100.0%
93
100.0%
34

203


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Uses a web site 100.0%
95
100.0%
41
100.0%
48
100.0%
14
100.0%
4
100.0%
202
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
41
100.0%
48
100.0%
14
100.0%
4

202