Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


BLOGS

Which of the following technologies does your congregation use on a regular basis? Check all that apply. Blogs
  1) Uses blogs

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses blogs 20 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Uses blogs 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

16


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses blogs 0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
2

20


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Uses blogs 100.0%
9
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

19