Faith Communities Today Survey (FACT) 2010, Seventh-Day Adventists

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Adventist > Analysis


OTHTECH

Which of the following technologies does your congregation use on a regular basis? Check all that apply. Other
  1) Uses other technology

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Uses other technology 70 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

1850-1900 1901-1950 1951-1975 1976-2000 After 2000 TOTAL
Uses other technology 100.0%
8
100.0%
18
100.0%
16
100.0%
15
100.0%
9
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
18
100.0%
16
100.0%
15
100.0%
9

66


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Very liberal Somewhat liberal Moderate Somewhat conservative Very conservative TOTAL
Uses other technology 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
24
100.0%
27
100.0%
11
100.0%
69
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
24
100.0%
27
100.0%
11

69


Size of place (I-SIZPLACE)

1-50 51-100 101-250 251-500 Over 500 TOTAL
Uses other technology 100.0%
41
100.0%
14
100.0%
9
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
69
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
14
100.0%
9
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

69