Faith and Family in America, 2005

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AGEKID8

[If respondent has eighth child] Thinking about the children 18 years or younger who live in your household, what is the age of the eighth oldest child?
  12) 12

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
12 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Education (I-EDUC)

1st-11th grad High School graduate Non-college post H.S. Some college College graduate Post-graduate school TOTAL
12 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
12 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
12 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Table contains all missing data


Household income (I-INCOME)

Table contains all missing data

Bookmark and Share