Faith Matters Survey, 2006

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


JSTFMQP (Weighted by WEIGHT)

7-29. What was it called exactly? (JSTPRTFMQP)
  97) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Other 4 100% 100%
Missing 3103
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-39 years old 40-49 years old 50-59 years old 60-69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

5


Race (I-RACE)

Non-Hispanic white Non-Hispanic black Asian Pacific Islander Native American Hispanic TOTAL
Other 100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 0-11) High school graduate/GED Business, technical, or vocational school Some college, no four-year degree College graduate Post graduate training or professional TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

5


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Other 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Mainline Protestant Evangelical Protestant/Other Protestant Black Protestant Other TOTAL
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2

5


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Strong Republican Weak Republican or leans Republican Independent Democratic leaner Weak Democrat Strong Democrat TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4



Bookmark and Share