Faith Matters Survey, 2006

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


JSTPFMQN (Weighted by WEIGHT)

7-29. What was it called exactly? (JSTPRTFMQN)
  97) Other
  98) Don't know/No opinion

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Other 7 77.8% 77.8%
Don't know/No opinion 2 22.2% 100%
Missing 3096
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-39 years old 40-49 years old 50-59 years old 60-69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
80.0%
4
70.0%
7
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
20.0%
1
30.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
5

10


Race (I-RACE)

Non-Hispanic white Non-Hispanic black Asian Pacific Islander Native American Hispanic TOTAL
Other 87.5%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
87.5%
7
Don't know/No opinion 12.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

8


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 0-11) High school graduate/GED Business, technical, or vocational school Some college, no four-year degree College graduate Post graduate training or professional TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
66.7%
2
50.0%
1
77.8%
7
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
50.0%
1
22.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

9


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Other 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
75.0%
3
77.8%
7
Don't know/No opinion 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
22.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
4

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Mainline Protestant Evangelical Protestant/Other Protestant Black Protestant Other TOTAL
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
80.0%
4
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
72.7%
8
Don't know/No opinion 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
27.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

11


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other 75.0%
3
75.0%
3
75.0%
6
Don't know/No opinion 25.0%
1
25.0%
1
25.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Strong Republican Weak Republican or leans Republican Independent Democratic leaner Weak Democrat Strong Democrat TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
72.7%
8
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
27.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

11



Bookmark and Share