Faith Matters Survey, 2006

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


HOLIFMQN (Weighted by WEIGHT)

7-37. What kind of Holiness church was this? Was it the Church of the Nazarene, the Wesleyan Church, the Free Methodists, or something else? (HOLINSSFMQN)
  2) Church of God (Anderson, Indiana)
  97) Other
  98) Don't know/No opinion

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 1 16.7% 16.7%
Other 3 50% 66.7%
Don't know/No opinion 2 33.3% 100%
Missing 3104
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-39 years old 40-49 years old 50-59 years old 60-69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

6


Race (I-RACE)

Non-Hispanic white Non-Hispanic black Asian Pacific Islander Native American Hispanic TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
16.7%
1
Other 75.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 25.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

6


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 0-11) High school graduate/GED Business, technical, or vocational school Some college, no four-year degree College graduate Post graduate training or professional TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
0

6


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Mainline Protestant Evangelical Protestant/Other Protestant Black Protestant Other TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
75.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
16.7%
1
Other 0.0%
0
60.0%
3
50.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 100.0%
1
20.0%
1
33.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5

6


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Strong Republican Weak Republican or leans Republican Independent Democratic leaner Weak Democrat Strong Democrat TOTAL
Church of God (Anderson, Indiana) 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Other 0.0%
0
75.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
60.0%
3
Don't know/No opinion 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
40.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

5



Bookmark and Share