Faith Matters Survey, 2006

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


CHGDFMQX (Weighted by WEIGHT)

7-36. Was this the Church of God of Anderson, Indiana; the Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee; the Church of God in Christ; or some other Church of God? (CHRCHGDFMQX)
  0) Not further specified
  3) Church of God in Christ

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Not further specified 2 50% 50%
Church of God in Christ 2 50% 100%
Missing 3105
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-39 years old 40-49 years old 50-59 years old 60-69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Not further specified 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Race (I-RACE)

Non-Hispanic white Non-Hispanic black Asian Pacific Islander Native American Hispanic TOTAL
Not further specified 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 66.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 0-11) High school graduate/GED Business, technical, or vocational school Some college, no four-year degree College graduate Post graduate training or professional TOTAL
Not further specified 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

4


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Not further specified 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
100.0%
1
50.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Mainline Protestant Evangelical Protestant/Other Protestant Black Protestant Other TOTAL
Not further specified 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not further specified 33.3%
1
100.0%
1
50.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 66.7%
2
0.0%
0
50.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1

4


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Strong Republican Weak Republican or leans Republican Independent Democratic leaner Weak Democrat Strong Democrat TOTAL
Not further specified 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2



Bookmark and Share