Faith Matters Survey, 2006

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


CHRMT_04 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

1-3f. Where did it take place? Was it at work, at church, through a group you belong to or somewhere else? (CHRMTGLC_04)
  4) Somewhere else

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Somewhere else 10 100% 100%
Missing 3098
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-39 years old 40-49 years old 50-59 years old 60-69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Somewhere else 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

8


Race (I-RACE)

Non-Hispanic white Non-Hispanic black Asian Pacific Islander Native American Hispanic TOTAL
Somewhere else 100.0%
6
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

8


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 0-11) High school graduate/GED Business, technical, or vocational school Some college, no four-year degree College graduate Post graduate training or professional TOTAL
Somewhere else 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
3

8


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Somewhere else 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

10


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Mainline Protestant Evangelical Protestant/Other Protestant Black Protestant Other TOTAL
Somewhere else 0.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

9


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Somewhere else 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6

9


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Strong Republican Weak Republican or leans Republican Independent Democratic leaner Weak Democrat Strong Democrat TOTAL
Somewhere else 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

8



Bookmark and Share