Faith Matters Survey, 2006

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


PRCHR1_3 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

10-3b. What is that group? (PARACHR1_03)
  14) Bible study groups

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Bible study groups 1 100% 100%
Missing 3107
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-39 years old 40-49 years old 50-59 years old 60-69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Bible study groups 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

Non-Hispanic white Non-Hispanic black Asian Pacific Islander Native American Hispanic TOTAL
Bible study groups 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 0-11) High school graduate/GED Business, technical, or vocational school Some college, no four-year degree College graduate Post graduate training or professional TOTAL
Bible study groups 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast North Central South West TOTAL
Bible study groups 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Mainline Protestant Evangelical Protestant/Other Protestant Black Protestant Other TOTAL
Bible study groups 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Bible study groups 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Strong Republican Weak Republican or leans Republican Independent Democratic leaner Weak Democrat Strong Democrat TOTAL
Bible study groups 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share