General Social Survey 2008 Cross-Section and Panel Combined

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


RELSP14

Relationship of fourteenth person to spouse?
  5) Grandchild, great-grandchild

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Grandchild, great-grandchild 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-44 years old 45-59 years old 60-74 years old 75 years and older TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Several times a year or less 1-3 times a month Every week or nearly every week More than once a week TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Left high school High school Junior college Bachelor Graduate TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other (specify) TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate Conservative TOTAL
Grandchild, great-grandchild 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share