General Social Survey, 2002

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


GENDER9

Gender of ninth person.
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No answer 4 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Race (I-RACE)

White Black TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $10K $10K-19,999 $20K-24,999 $25K or over TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

4


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate, middle of the road Conservative Don't know TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other Don't know TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2

4

Bookmark and Share