General Social Survey, 2002

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


RELHHD10

Relationship of tenth person to head of household, revised
  4) Child, natural or adopted, stepchild

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Race (I-RACE)

White Black TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $10K $10K-19,999 $20K-24,999 $25K or over TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate, middle of the road Conservative Don't know TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other Don't know TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Child, natural or adopted, stepchild 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2

Bookmark and Share