General Social Survey, 2002

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


RELHHD12

Relationship of twelfth person to head of household, revised
  11) Niece or nephew

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Niece or nephew 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Race (I-RACE)

White Black TOTAL
Niece or nephew 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Niece or nephew 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Niece or nephew 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $10K $10K-19,999 $20K-24,999 $25K or over TOTAL
Niece or nephew 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other Don't know TOTAL
Niece or nephew 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Niece or nephew 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Niece or nephew 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

Bookmark and Share