General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


AWAY2

Is the second person staying somewhere else right now?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 31 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
15
100.0%
3
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
15
100.0%
3

31


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
19
100.0%
12
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
12

31


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
6
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
3

31


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate, middle of the road Conservative TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
6
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
6

13


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
5

31


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
23
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

31


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
18
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
2

31

Bookmark and Share