General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


AWAY6

Is the sixth person staying somewhere else right now?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate, middle of the road Conservative TOTAL
Yes 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

3

Bookmark and Share