General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


OLD10

Age of tenth person.
  3)
  4)
  98) Don't know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 33.3% 33.3% -.59
1 33.3% 66.7% -.57
Don't know 1 33.3% 100% 1.15

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Don't know 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

3


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
Don't know 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Don't know 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate, middle of the road Conservative TOTAL
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
Don't know 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
Don't know 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

3


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

3

Bookmark and Share