General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


RELSP10

Relationship of person 10 to spouse of household head
  41) Natural/biological child

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Natural/biological child 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Natural/biological child 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Natural/biological child 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Natural/biological child 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Liberal Moderate, middle of the road Conservative TOTAL
Natural/biological child 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Natural/biological child 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Natural/biological child 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Natural/biological child 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

Bookmark and Share