General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRFRAT3

How many years have you been a member of: Third fraternal group
  3)
  9)
  44)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 10% 10% -1.79
1 10% 20% -1.64
1 10% 30% -.77
No answer 7 70% 100% .6

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
10.0%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
80.0%
4
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
70.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

10


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
No answer 57.1%
4
100.0%
3
70.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
3

10


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
50.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
70.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

10


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
10.0%
1
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
No answer 71.4%
5
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
66.7%
2
70.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

10


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10.0%
1
No answer 50.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
70.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

10


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 75.0%
3
60.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
66.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

9

Bookmark and Share