General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRSERV4

How many years have you been a member of: Fourth service club
  3)
  10)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 11.1% 11.1% -1.85
1 11.1% 22.2% -1.68
No answer 7 77.8% 100% .5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
11.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
80.0%
4
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

9


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
11.1%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 75.0%
3
80.0%
4
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
5

9


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
66.7%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

9


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 71.4%
5
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

9


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11.1%
1
No answer 75.0%
3
100.0%
1
75.0%
3
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
4

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
14.3%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
71.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

7

Bookmark and Share