General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRVET4

How many years have you been a member of: Fourth veterans group
  10)
  98) Don't know
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 11.1% 11.1% -2.67
Don't know 1 11.1% 22.2% .3
No answer 7 77.8% 100% .34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
11.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
50.0%
1
66.7%
2
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

9


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
Don't know 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 60.0%
3
100.0%
4
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4

9


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
11.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
3
66.7%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

9


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
Don't know 16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 83.3%
5
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

9


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
11.1%
1
Don't know 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
1
80.0%
4
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
5

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
75.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8

Bookmark and Share