General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRVET5

How many years have you been a member of: Fifth veterans group
  15)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 12.5% 12.5% -2.47
No answer 7 87.5% 100% .35

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
66.7%
2
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 75.0%
3
100.0%
4
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
16.7%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 83.3%
5
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
4

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
75.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

7

Bookmark and Share