General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRSPORT5

How many years have you been a member of: Fifth sports group
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No answer 8 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
5

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
6
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

7

Bookmark and Share