General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRYOUTH4

How many years have you been a member of: Fourth youth group
  1)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 12.5% 12.5% -2.47
No answer 7 87.5% 100% .35

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
75.0%
3
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
5
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
5

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
0.00%
0
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 85.7%
6
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 75.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
87.5%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6

Bookmark and Share