General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRNAT2

How many years have you been a member of: Second nationality group
  4)
  5)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 12.5% 12.5% -1.63
1 12.5% 25% -1.61
No answer 6 75% 100% .54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 50.0%
1
100.0%
3
66.7%
2
0.00%
0
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
66.7%
4
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
6

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
75.0%
3
0.0%
0
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
16.7%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 83.3%
5
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
50.0%
1
100.0%
3
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
71.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

7

Bookmark and Share