General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRFARM2

How many years have you been a member of: Second farm organization
  14)
  20)
  98) Don't know
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 12.5% 12.5% -1.7
1 12.5% 25% -1.54
Don't know 1 12.5% 37.5% .52
No answer 5 62.5% 100% .54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
60.0%
3
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
12.5%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Don't know 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 50.0%
2
75.0%
3
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
0.00%
0
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Don't know 14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 57.1%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Don't know 20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No answer 40.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
14.3%
1
No answer 33.3%
1
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
57.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

7

Bookmark and Share