General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRFARM3

How many years have you been a member of: Third farm organization
  20)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 16.7% 16.7% -2.04
No answer 5 83.3% 100% .41

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
75.0%
3
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

6


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
3
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3

6


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
16.7%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

6


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
No answer 80.0%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

6


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

6


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
No answer 50.0%
1
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5

Bookmark and Share