General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRCHURH5

How many years have you been a member of: Fifth church affiliated group
  43)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 7.1% 7.1% -3.47
No answer 13 92.9% 100% .27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
80.0%
4
100.0%
4
92.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
4

14


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
7.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
5
88.9%
8
92.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
9

14


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
87.5%
7
100.0%
1
92.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
1

14


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
No answer 90.0%
9
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
92.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

14


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
No answer 85.7%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
92.9%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

14


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
8.3%
1
No answer 100.0%
5
100.0%
5
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
91.7%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

12

Bookmark and Share