General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


YRINFRM5

How many years have you been a member of: Fifth farm organization
  4)
  5)
  7)
  10)
  99) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 5.9% 5.9% -1.81
1 5.9% 11.8% -1.79
1 5.9% 17.6% -1.74
1 5.9% 23.5% -1.66
No answer 13 76.5% 100% .54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
No answer 50.0%
1
60.0%
3
85.7%
6
100.0%
3
76.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
3

17


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
9.1%
1
5.9%
1
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
No answer 50.0%
3
90.9%
10
76.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
11

17


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
50.0%
2
50.0%
1
85.7%
6
100.0%
2
76.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
2

17


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
10.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
5.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
5.9%
1
No answer 80.0%
8
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
2
76.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4

17


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.9%
1
No answer 63.6%
7
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
76.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
3
100.0%
3

17


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
6.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
6.7%
1
No answer 75.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
73.3%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

15

Bookmark and Share