General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


MTSERV7

Does the service club meet in this area? Seventh service club
  2) No
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 1 14.3% 14.3% -2.27
No answer 6 85.7% 100% .38

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
14.3%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

7


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
No answer 75.0%
3
100.0%
3
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
3

7


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
No 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
1
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

7


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
No 20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
No answer 80.0%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

7


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
14.3%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
75.0%
3
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
4

7


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
16.7%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
83.3%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

6

Bookmark and Share