General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


MTVET4

Does the veterans group meet in this area? Fourth veterans group
  1) Yes
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 2 22.2% 22.2% -1.76
No answer 7 77.8% 100% .5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
22.2%
2
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
50.0%
1
66.7%
2
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

9


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 40.0%
2
0.0%
0
22.2%
2
No answer 60.0%
3
100.0%
4
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4

9


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
22.2%
2
No answer 100.0%
3
66.7%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

9


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Yes 16.7%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
22.2%
2
No answer 83.3%
5
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

9


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
22.2%
2
No answer 66.7%
2
100.0%
1
80.0%
4
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
5

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 33.3%
1
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 66.7%
2
75.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8

Bookmark and Share