General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


MTSCHL4

Does the school service group meet in this area? Fourth school service group
  1) Yes
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 1 11.1% 11.1% -2.67
No answer 8 88.9% 100% .33

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
80.0%
4
0.00%
0
88.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

9


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
11.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
3
83.3%
5
88.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6

9


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
80.0%
4
0.00%
0
88.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

9


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Yes 12.5%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 87.5%
7
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
88.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

9


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
No answer 80.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
88.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

9


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
14.3%
1
No answer 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
85.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

7

Bookmark and Share