General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


MTGREEK2

Does the school fraternity or sorority meet in this area? Second school fraternity or sorority
  2) No
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 2 25% 25% -1.62
No answer 6 75% 100% .54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
25.0%
2
No answer 100.0%
1
75.0%
3
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No 50.0%
2
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 50.0%
2
100.0%
4
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
100.0%
1
25.0%
2
No answer 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
75.0%
3
0.0%
0
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
No 28.6%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 71.4%
5
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
No 50.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 50.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
No 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
28.6%
2
No answer 100.0%
2
75.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
71.4%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

7

Bookmark and Share