General Social Survey, 2004

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


MTFARM2

Does the farm organization meet in this area? Second farm organization
  1) Yes
  2) No
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 1 12.5% 12.5% -1.38
No 2 25% 37.5% -1.12
No answer 5 62.5% 100% .72

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 31-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 100.0%
1
60.0%
3
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No 25.0%
1
25.0%
1
25.0%
2
No answer 50.0%
2
75.0%
3
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
No 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 100.0%
2
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
2
0.00%
0
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

8


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Table contains all missing data


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Divorced Separated Never married TOTAL
Yes 14.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No 28.6%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 57.1%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

8


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 20.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
No 40.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
No answer 40.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
62.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
No 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
28.6%
2
No answer 33.3%
1
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
57.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

7

Bookmark and Share