General Social Survey Panel Data (2006 Sample)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


CONSNT_1

Participation/recording consent (CONSENT_1)
  9) No answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No answer 2000 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 30 years old 30 to 44 years old 45 to 59 years old 60 to 74 years old 75 years or older TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
347
100.0%
606
100.0%
562
100.0%
321
100.0%
156
100.0%
1992
TOTAL 100.0%
347
100.0%
606
100.0%
562
100.0%
321
100.0%
156

1992


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Associate/Junior college Bachelor's Graduate TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1290
100.0%
172
100.0%
353
100.0%
185
100.0%
2000
TOTAL 100.0%
1290
100.0%
172
100.0%
353
100.0%
185

2000


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
854
100.0%
1146
100.0%
2000
TOTAL 100.0%
854
100.0%
1146

2000


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1026
100.0%
507
100.0%
32
100.0%
323
100.0%
101
100.0%
1989
TOTAL 100.0%
1026
100.0%
507
100.0%
32
100.0%
323
100.0%
101

1989


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Conservative Extremely conservative TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
296
100.0%
237
100.0%
731
100.0%
283
100.0%
310
100.0%
74
100.0%
1931
TOTAL 100.0%
296
100.0%
237
100.0%
731
100.0%
283
100.0%
310
100.0%
74

1931


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other (specify) TOTAL
No answer 100.0%
1464
100.0%
285
100.0%
251
100.0%
2000
TOTAL 100.0%
1464
100.0%
285
100.0%
251

2000

Bookmark and Share