International Religious Freedom Data, 2003

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Cross-National > Analysis


BHAI_03

Is Ba'hai mentioned anywhere in the Report?
  0) Not mentioned

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not mentioned 196 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Government favoritism of religion (I-GVTFAV)

Low government favoritism Medium government favoritism High government favoritism TOTAL
Not mentioned 100.0%
73
100.0%
47
100.0%
76
100.0%
196
Mentioned 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
47
100.0%
76

196


Government regulation of religion level (I-GVTREG)

Low government regulation Medium government regulation High government regulation TOTAL
Not mentioned 100.0%
114
100.0%
50
100.0%
32
100.0%
196
Mentioned 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
50
100.0%
32

196


Social regulation of religion level (I-SOCREG)

Low social regulation Medium social regulation High social regulation TOTAL
Not mentioned 100.0%
102
100.0%
45
100.0%
49
100.0%
196
Mentioned 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
102
100.0%
45
100.0%
49

196


Region (I-REGION)

Africa East Asia and Pacific Europe and Eurasia Near East and North Africa South Asia Western Hemisphere TOTAL
Not mentioned 100.0%
48
100.0%
34
100.0%
52
100.0%
20
100.0%
8
100.0%
34
100.0%
196
Mentioned 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
34
100.0%
52
100.0%
20
100.0%
8
100.0%
34

196