Toward Shaping the Agenda: A National Survey of Catholic Religious Education, Survey of Children Aged 12-14, 1993

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


SKOOLTP5

Please describe the school you attend -- Vocational/Technical
  1) Checked
  2) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Checked 3 .2% .2% -21.23
Not checked 1371 99.8% 100% .04

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

12 & under 13 14 & over TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
2
0.3%
1
0.2%
3
Not checked 100.0%
289
99.7%
673
99.7%
369
99.8%
1331
TOTAL 100.0%
289
100.0%
675
100.0%
370

1334


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Checked 0.1%
1
0.3%
2
0.2%
3
Not checked 99.9%
672
99.7%
662
99.8%
1334
TOTAL 100.0%
673
100.0%
664

1337


Race (I-RACE)

White Other TOTAL
Checked 0.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.2%
3
Not checked 99.7%
1166
100.0%
161
99.8%
1327
TOTAL 100.0%
1169
100.0%
161

1330


Year of attendance (I-YRSATTND)

None 1-4 years 5-9 years TOTAL
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.4%
2
0.2%
3
Not checked 100.0%
611
99.5%
197
99.6%
506
99.8%
1314
TOTAL 100.0%
611
100.0%
198
100.0%
508

1317