Lilly Survey of Attitudes and Social Networks

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


MIXEDCH (Weighted by WGTFINAL)

[If RESPRACE LT or = 80%] What other racial groups are represented in the worship service that you normally attend? [Record all that are mentioned.] Mixed
  0) Not selected
  1) Selected

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Not selected 6 3.2% 3.2%
Selected 182 96.8% 100%
Missing 2338
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 years old 30-44 years old 45-59 years old 60-74 years old 75 and older TOTAL
Not selected 2.5%
1
4.5%
3
2.0%
1
4.3%
1
0.0%
0
3.2%
6
Selected 97.5%
39
95.5%
64
98.0%
50
95.7%
22
100.0%
7
96.8%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
67
100.0%
51
100.0%
23
100.0%
7

188


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Not selected 2.3%
2
3.0%
3
2.7%
5
Selected 97.7%
84
97.0%
98
97.3%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
86
100.0%
101

187


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000-$40,000 $40,000-$60,000 $60,000-$80,000 $80,000-$100,000 Over $100,000 TOTAL
Not selected 2.7%
1
2.4%
1
2.0%
1
8.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.2%
6
Selected 97.3%
36
97.6%
41
98.0%
49
91.4%
32
100.0%
8
100.0%
15
96.8%
181
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
42
100.0%
50
100.0%
35
100.0%
8
100.0%
15

187


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school Some college College Post-college TOTAL
Not selected 8.3%
2
4.2%
2
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
4.8%
1
3.2%
6
Selected 91.7%
22
95.8%
46
98.2%
54
100.0%
39
95.2%
20
96.8%
181
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
48
100.0%
55
100.0%
39
100.0%
21

187


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Asian American Indian TOTAL
Not selected 2.1%
2
3.3%
1
2.5%
1
10.5%
2
0.0%
0
3.2%
6
Selected 97.9%
93
96.7%
29
97.5%
39
89.5%
17
100.0%
4
96.8%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
30
100.0%
40
100.0%
19
100.0%
4

188


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic/Eastern Orthodox Other No religion TOTAL
Not selected 7.9%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.2%
6
Selected 92.1%
70
100.0%
77
100.0%
22
100.0%
12
96.8%
181
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
77
100.0%
22
100.0%
12

187


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Never Less than once a month Once a month 2-3 times a month Once a week More than once a week TOTAL
Not selected 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.4%
2
8.2%
4
3.2%
6
Selected 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
56
97.6%
81
91.8%
45
96.8%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
56
100.0%
83
100.0%
49

188



Bookmark and Share