Middletown Area Study, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Middletown Data > Analysis


VOTE4

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO ARE NOT SURE IF THEY ARE GOING TO VOTE AND ARE NOT SURE WHICH CANDIDATE THEY WILL VOTE FOR: Well, even though you don't know for sure how you will vote, which presidential candidate are you leaning toward?
  1) Bush

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Bush 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Bush 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Div./Sep. Never marr TOTAL
Bush 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUCATN)

Lt HS HS grad SmeCol/Trd Coll grad Grad schl TOTAL
Bush 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Place of birth (I-WHERBORN)

Delaware County Other Indiana county Outside Indiana TOTAL
Bush 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Bush 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65 & older TOTAL
Bush 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

10 & less 10001-20K 20001-30K 30001-50K Over 50K TOTAL
Bush 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTY)

Republican Independnt Democrat Var/Oth TOTAL
Bush 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Catholic Protestant Christian None Other/DK TOTAL
Bush 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share