Middletown Area Study, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Middletown Data > Analysis


COMSERV3

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE (HAD) CAREGIVING RESPONSIBILITIES FOR ANYONE AGE 18 OR OLDER: Which community services, if any, have you used (did you use) most often in helping you care for the person you look(ed) after? For example, day care, homemaker services, visiting nurse, and so on. -- Third service
  12) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Widowed Div./Sep. Never marr TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUCATN)

Lt HS HS grad SmeCol/Trd Coll grad Grad schl TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Place of birth (I-WHERBORN)

Delaware County Other Indiana County Outside Indiana TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65 & older TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

10K & less 10001-20K 20001-30K 30001-50K Over 50K TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTY)

Republican Independnt Democrat Var/Oth TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Catholic Protestant Christian None Other/DK TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share