Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


EATF9_9 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What are the main reasons you do not eat fish more often?-REF
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 1023 99.9% 99.9%
Checked 1 .1% 100%
Missing 853
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
173
100.0%
386
100.0%
316
99.3%
142
99.9%
1017
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
386
100.0%
316
100.0%
143

1018


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 99.7%
336
100.0%
133
100.0%
149
100.0%
247
100.0%
135
99.9%
1000
Checked 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
337
100.0%
133
100.0%
149
100.0%
247
100.0%
135

1001


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
507
99.8%
517
99.9%
1024
Checked 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
507
100.0%
518

1025


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
119
100.0%
410
100.0%
130
99.6%
239
100.0%
72
100.0%
53
99.9%
1023
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
119
100.0%
410
100.0%
130
100.0%
240
100.0%
72
100.0%
53

1024


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
699
100.0%
208
100.0%
71
100.0%
44
100.0%
1022
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
699
100.0%
208
100.0%
71
100.0%
44

1022



Bookmark and Share