Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


DEPSCR5 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

In the past 2 weeks, did you talk or move more slowly than normal or were you fidgety, restless or having trouble sitting still almost every day?
  1) Yes
  5) No
  8) Dk

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 81 33.5% 33.5%
No 160 66.1% 99.6%
Dk 1 .4% 100%
Missing 1567
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 25.0%
14
43.1%
25
37.2%
32
23.8%
10
33.5%
81
No 75.0%
42
56.9%
33
61.6%
53
76.2%
32
66.1%
160
Dk 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
58
100.0%
86
100.0%
42

242


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 39.3%
42
27.3%
12
27.3%
9
28.6%
10
43.8%
7
34.0%
80
No 60.7%
65
72.7%
32
72.7%
24
71.4%
25
56.3%
9
66.0%
155
Dk 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
107
100.0%
44
100.0%
33
100.0%
35
100.0%
16

235


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 27.3%
30
38.6%
51
33.5%
81
No 72.7%
80
60.6%
80
66.1%
160
Dk 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
132

242


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Yes 18.2%
6
36.6%
30
18.8%
6
33.3%
18
36.4%
8
72.2%
13
33.6%
81
No 81.8%
27
63.4%
52
81.3%
26
66.7%
36
63.6%
14
27.8%
5
66.4%
160
Dk 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
82
100.0%
32
100.0%
54
100.0%
22
100.0%
18

241


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Yes 38.3%
49
23.9%
16
39.3%
11
29.4%
5
33.8%
81
No 61.7%
79
76.1%
51
60.7%
17
70.6%
12
66.3%
159
Dk 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
128
100.0%
67
100.0%
28
100.0%
17

240



Bookmark and Share