Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


DEPSCR6 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

In the past 2 weeks, did you feel tired or without energy almost every day?
  1) Yes
  5) No
  8) DK

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 128 53.1% 53.1%
No 112 46.5% 99.6%
DK 1 .4% 100%
Missing 1567
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Yes 42.9%
24
67.2%
39
54.7%
47
45.2%
19
53.3%
129
No 57.1%
32
32.8%
19
44.2%
38
54.8%
23
46.3%
112
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
58
100.0%
86
100.0%
42

242


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Yes 44.3%
47
56.8%
25
65.6%
21
71.4%
25
43.8%
7
53.6%
125
No 55.7%
59
43.2%
19
34.4%
11
28.6%
10
56.3%
9
46.4%
108
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
44
100.0%
32
100.0%
35
100.0%
16

233


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 46.4%
51
58.8%
77
53.1%
128
No 53.6%
59
40.5%
53
46.5%
112
DK 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
110
100.0%
131

241


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Yes 40.6%
13
52.4%
43
43.8%
14
57.4%
31
50.0%
11
88.2%
15
53.1%
127
No 59.4%
19
47.6%
39
56.3%
18
42.6%
23
50.0%
11
11.8%
2
46.9%
112
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
82
100.0%
32
100.0%
54
100.0%
22
100.0%
17

239


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Yes 53.1%
68
47.8%
32
71.4%
20
44.4%
8
53.1%
128
No 46.1%
59
52.2%
35
28.6%
8
55.6%
10
46.5%
112
DK 0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
128
100.0%
67
100.0%
28
100.0%
18

241



Bookmark and Share