Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SOR1B_24 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

From what source did you receive the information?-Was informed by your child's school
  0) Unchecked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 212 99.5% 99.5%
Checked 1 .5% 100%
Missing 1583
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
24
100.0%
60
98.7%
74
100.0%
54
99.5%
212
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
60
100.0%
75
100.0%
54

213


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
77
100.0%
30
100.0%
21
100.0%
51
96.4%
27
99.5%
206
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.6%
1
0.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
30
100.0%
21
100.0%
51
100.0%
28

207


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 99.0%
96
100.0%
116
99.5%
212
Checked 1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
97
100.0%
116

213


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
19
100.0%
57
100.0%
30
98.4%
62
100.0%
23
100.0%
21
99.5%
212
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
57
100.0%
30
100.0%
63
100.0%
23
100.0%
21

213


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 99.4%
157
100.0%
31
100.0%
15
100.0%
9
99.5%
212
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
158
100.0%
31
100.0%
15
100.0%
9

213



Bookmark and Share