Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SOR1D_26 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

What type of preventative measures did you take?-REF
  0) Unchecked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Unchecked 152 100% 100%
Missing 1688
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
21
100.0%
81
100.0%
47
100.0%
3
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
81
100.0%
47
100.0%
3

152


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
36
100.0%
18
100.0%
39
100.0%
31
100.0%
23
100.0%
147
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
18
100.0%
39
100.0%
31
100.0%
23

147


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
40
100.0%
112
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
112

152


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
19
100.0%
71
100.0%
15
100.0%
26
100.0%
12
100.0%
9
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
71
100.0%
15
100.0%
26
100.0%
12
100.0%
9

152


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Unchecked 100.0%
109
100.0%
24
100.0%
16
100.0%
3
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
109
100.0%
24
100.0%
16
100.0%
3

152



Bookmark and Share