Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


P84A (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

With which Adventist group are you most closely associated?
  1) Seventh-day Adventist

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Seventh-day Adventist 2 100% 100%
Missing 1811
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Seventh-day Adventist 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Seventh-day Adventist 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Seventh-day Adventist 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Seventh-day Adventist 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Seventh-day Adventist 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2



Bookmark and Share