Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


P84I (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

With which Congregational group are you most closely associated?
  2) Conservative Congregational Christian
  4) Just Congregational Church
  5) United Church of Christ (UCC)
  88) DK

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Conservative Congregational Christian 0 0% 0%
Just Congregational Church 3 37.5% 37.5%
United Church of Christ (UCC) 5 62.5% 100%
DK 0 0% 100%
Missing 1799
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Conservative Congregational Christian 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Congregational Church 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
33.3%
3
United Church of Christ (UCC) 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
50.0%
3
66.7%
6
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
6

9


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Conservative Congregational Christian 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Congregational Church 100.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
37.5%
3
United Church of Christ (UCC) 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
100.0%
1
75.0%
3
0.0%
0
62.5%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

8


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Conservative Congregational Christian 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Congregational Church 20.0%
1
33.3%
1
25.0%
2
United Church of Christ (UCC) 80.0%
4
66.7%
2
75.0%
6
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
3

8


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Conservative Congregational Christian 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Congregational Church 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
28.6%
2
United Church of Christ (UCC) 100.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
71.4%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

7


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Conservative Congregational Christian 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Congregational Church 50.0%
2
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
37.5%
3
United Church of Christ (UCC) 50.0%
2
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
100.0%
1
62.5%
5
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

8



Bookmark and Share