Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


P84N (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

With which Pentecostal group are you most closely associated?
  2) Assembly/Assemblies of God
  5) Church of God in Christ
  8) Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee
  14) Just Pentecostal
  19) Other Pentecostal
  88) DK

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Assembly/Assemblies of God 5 71.4% 71.4%
Church of God in Christ 0 0% 71.4%
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0 0% 71.4%
Just Pentecostal 1 14.3% 85.7%
Other Pentecostal 1 14.3% 100%
DK 0 0% 100%
Missing 1803
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Assembly/Assemblies of God 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
80.0%
4
0.0%
0
71.4%
5
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Pentecostal 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
14.3%
1
Other Pentecostal 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

7


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Assembly/Assemblies of God 66.7%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
4
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Pentecostal 16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other Pentecostal 16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Assembly/Assemblies of God 100.0%
4
33.3%
1
71.4%
5
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Pentecostal 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
14.3%
1
Other Pentecostal 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
14.3%
1
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
3

7


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Assembly/Assemblies of God 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
66.7%
4
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Pentecostal 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
Other Pentecostal 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

6


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Assembly/Assemblies of God 66.7%
4
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
71.4%
5
Church of God in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Church of God of Cleveland, Tennessee 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Just Pentecostal 16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
Other Pentecostal 16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
DK 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

7



Bookmark and Share