Nebraska Annual Social Indicators Survey, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


P87 (Weighted by PWEIGHT)

Thinking about your own faith and identity, would you describe yourself as an:
  2) Conservative Jew
  3) Reform Jew

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Conservative Jew 3 42.9% 42.9%
Reform Jew 4 57.1% 100%
Missing 1809
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

19-24 25-44 45-64 65+ TOTAL
Conservative Jew 0.0%
0
50.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
42.9%
3
Reform Jew 0.0%
0
50.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
57.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

7


Education (I-EDUC)

High school diploma/GED/No diploma Some college, but no degree Technical/Associate/Junior college Bachelor's degree Graduate degree TOTAL
Conservative Jew 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
42.9%
3
Reform Jew 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
57.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
3

7


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Conservative Jew 50.0%
3
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Reform Jew 50.0%
3
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0

6


Region (I-REGION)

Central Midland Northern Southeast Southwest Panhandle TOTAL
Conservative Jew 0.0%
0
50.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
42.9%
3
Reform Jew 100.0%
1
50.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
57.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

7


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married/Married, living apart Never married Divorced/Separated Widowed TOTAL
Conservative Jew 50.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
Reform Jew 50.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6



Bookmark and Share